Dimora Joseph Via Toledo Hotel

  • Wi-Fi
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed

The comfortable Dimora Joseph Via Toledo Hotel Naples provides proximity to the Piazza Bellini, which is located only 1.3 km away. There is also a car park.

Some rooms provide coffee/tea making machines as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels to help you enjoy your stay. There is also a private bathroom. Guests can use a bidet and a shower, along with a hairdryer and bath sheets.

Situated about 5 minutes on foot from Dimora Joseph Via Toledo Hotel, the seafood restaurant Trattoria da Nennella offers a Campania menu.

This Naples guest house in Plebiscito with its famous Basilica of San Francesco di Paola-San Carlo Theatre is nearly a 10-minute drive from the MADRE Museum and a mere 12 minutes' stroll from such shopping venues as the lively square "Piazza del Gesu Nuovo". Standing just 550 metres from Castel Nuovo Medieval Castle, the Dimora Joseph Via Toledo Naples is just 1.7 km from the Piazza San Gaetano. The hotel is just around the corner from the traffic-free square "Piazza del Plebiscito", and Municipio tube station lies merely 5 minutes' stroll away. The nearest bus stop is City Sightseeing - Capolinea, located 400 metres away, and Montesanto train station is 850 metres away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Dimora Joseph Via Toledo Hotel Naples
Real Giardinetto A Toledo
Mobile-only price

Real Giardinetto A Toledo

8.5
Fabulous 1185 reviews
51 m from property
USD 71 USD 64
per night
La Casa Di Fo
Mobile-only price

La Casa Di Fo

9.4
Superb 67 reviews
54 m from property
USD 101 USD 91
per night
Central Promenade
Mobile-only price

Central Promenade

9.0
Superb 186 reviews
99 m from property
USD 67 USD 60
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Naples International Airport
    8 km

    Train stations

    Naples central train station
    2.7 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Tea and coffee facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 18:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00
    Licence numberIT063049B4O68Z88ZP
    Frequently asked questions
    • Is the airport close to Dimora Joseph Via Toledo Hotel?
      Dimora Joseph Via Toledo Hotel is placed within a 15-minute drive from Capodichino airport.
    • 🚎
      Are there any public transport stops next to Dimora Joseph Via Toledo Hotel?
      The closest bus stop is City Sightseeing - Capolinea, it is placed within 5 minutes' walk from Dimora Joseph Via Toledo Hotel and Municipio metro stop is just 5-minute walk away.
    • What is the time period for check-in and check-out at the guest house?
      Guests can check in from 15:00 to 18:00 and check out from 08:00 to 11:00.
    • 🔤
      What languages does the staff speak at the hotel?
      The staff of the hotel can help you in Italian and Spanish.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Naples International Airport
    8 km

    Train stations

    Naples central train station
    2.7 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Dimora Joseph Via Toledo Hotel Naples

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close